Club Details

The Clubhouse, Poplar Road
Merton Park
London
SW19 3JS
020 8542 3678

  • Football Trustee – Gavin Lennard
  • Football Vice Presidents – Gavin Lennard, Roland Heal, Graham Clayton, Steve Nicola, Scott Hawley, Lee Caffell, Daniel Poulter, Erol Yilmaz, Iain Higgins, Graham Winter.
  • Chairman – Craig Wellstead
  • Vice Chairman – Graham Clayton
  • Treasurer – Vicki Baird
  • Secretary (Interim) – Gavin Lennard
  • Fixture Secretary – Iain Higgins
  • Membership Officers – The Team Managers
  • Social Officer – Aaron Sandys & BIG Craig Wellstead
  • Club Captain – To be confirmed
  • Club Player Records & Milestones – Graham & Wally Winter
  • Media Officers – Jon Mapp, George Tidey & Gavin Lennard
  • Club Coaches – The Team Managers
  • Kit & Equipment Officer – Jon Mapp
  • 1st XI Managers- George Tidey & Jon Mapp
  • 2nd XI Manager – Jay Ramsey
  • 3rd XI Manager – Richard Edmonds
  • 4th XI Manager – Erol Yilmaz

Club Honours

  • Surrey Intermediate Cup – Winners 2017/18 (1st Team)
  • Surrey Lower Junior CupWinners 2004/05 (3rd team)
  • Surrey Junior Cup – Runners Up 2004/05 (Reserve team)

Surrey County Intermediate Western League

  • Premier Division Winners – 2005/06
  • Division One Winners – 2004/05
  • Premier Division Reserve Winners – 2005/06 (Reserve team)
  • Division One Reserve Winners -2004/05 (Reserve team)
  • Reserve Challenge Cup Winners – 2004/05 (Reserve team)

Surrey South Eastern Combination League

  • Intermediate Division One Winners 2016/17, 2017/18, 2018/19.
  • Intermediate Division Three Winners – 1998/99
  • League Senior Cup Winners – 1998/99
  • Junior Division Four Winners – 2015/16 (3rd team)
  • Junior Division Three Winners – 1999/00 (Reserve team)
  • Junior Division Two Winners – 2000/01 (Reserve team)
  • Ellis Printers Intermediate Shield – 2001/02 (Reserve team)

Kingston and District Football League

  • Premier Division Winners – 1997/98, 1995/96
  • Division One Winners – 1994/95, 2003/04 (Reserve team)
  • Division Two Runners Up – 2016/17 (4th Team)
  • Division Three Winners – 2004/05 (3rd team)
  • Division Three Runners up – 2009/10 (3rd team)
  • Division Four Winners – 2003/04 (3rd team)
  • Division Six Winners – 1992/93 (Reserve team)
  • League Junior Cup – 1997/98, 2003/04 (both 3rd team)
  • League Intermediate Shield – 1992/93, 1993/94
  • Teck Senior Cup – 1995/96
  • Charlie Ford Cup – 1992/93
  • Joe Hankin Memorial Shield – 1996/97 (4th team)

Amateur Football Combination

  • Intermediate Division Two (South) Winners – 2003/04

Wimbledon and District Football League

  • Division One Winners – 1990/91
  • Jubilee Cup Winners – 1990/91
  • Sportsmanship Award – 1990/91